Fiber Sfp Transceiver 1.25GBps Gigabit 1310nm GBic Sm Lc W/ Ddm - 20km

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€90,59€109,61
Part Number: SFPG1320C
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1


The SFPG1320C Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 20 km (12.4 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with Cisco equipment.

Backed by a 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Benefits and Features:

  • Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment
  • Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 20 km
  • Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Supports distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Compatible with Cisco equipment
  • LC Fiber connector
  • Fully Hot Pluggable


Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Humidity30~70% RH
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 85°F)
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH
Package Contents
Included in Package1.25 Gbps Single Mode LC SFP
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight49 g [1.7 oz]
Compatible Networks1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Fiber Operating ModeHalf/Full-Duplex
Fiber TypeSingle Mode
Max Transfer Distance20 km (12.4 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Physical Characteristics
Product Height10 mm [0.4 in]
Product Length60 mm [2.4 in]
Product Weight17 g [0.6 oz]
Product Width12 mm [0.5 in]
Special Notes / Requirements
NoteFor use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable RequirementsMSA or Cisco compliant SFP port