Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Sc 10 GB Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh 2m

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€15,14€18,32
Recupel:+ €0,01+ €0,01
Part Number: A50FBLCSC2
Language: US
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Details


The A50FBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Benefits and Features:

  • Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks
  • Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Backed by Lifetime Warranty
  • A more durable cable design
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications


Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Fiber Size50/125
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Package Contents
Included in Package2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0 kg [0.1 lb]
Cable RatingFiber - 10 Gbit/s
Fiber ClassificationOM3
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10Gbps
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length2 m [6.6 ft]
Product Length2 m [6.6 ft]