curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Netgear 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Axm761 10-pack

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€1.789,72€2.165,56
Total:€1.789,72€2.165,56
Part Number: AXM761P10-10000S
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM761 - SFP+ transceiver module

Specifications


General
Packaged Quantity 10 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 1.37 cm
Depth 5.57 cm
Height 1.19 cm
Weight 17.1 g
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Miscellaneous
MTBF 4,986,536 hour(s)
Compliant Standards UL 1950,CSA 22.2 No. 950,RoHS
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
.