curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

D-link Dem-431xt Transceiver 10gbase-sr Sfp+

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€332,82€402,71
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Total:€332,86€402,76
Part Number: DEM-431XT
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications


General Information
Product Model: DEM-431XT
Product Name: DEM-431XT SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10Gbase-SR
    Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    Connectivity Media: 50/125 µm
    62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fibre 10GBase-SR
    Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
    Dimensions: 11.9 mm Height x 14.7 mm Width x 56.4 mm Depth
    Weight (Approximate): 18 g
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility: MSA Compliant
    Green Compliant: Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
    .