curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Interface Converter Dem-312gt2 1000base-sx Mini Gigabit

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€274,01€331,55
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Total:€274,05€331,60
Part Number: DEM-312GT2
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Specifications


Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
InternalYes
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Dimensions (WxDxH)29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
Technical featuresTransmission Range: Up to 2km
.