curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Transceiver Module Sfp-lx-10-d Sfp Lx Single-mode 10km Multi-mode 550m Lc Connector

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€88,36€106,91
Total:€88,36€106,92
Part Number: 91-010-203001B
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

Specifications

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fibre 1000Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
.