Transceiver Module Sfp-100fx2 Sfp Fx Multi-mode 2km Lc Connector

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€84,02€101,67
Part Number: 91-010-139001B
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Details


ZyXEL SFP-100FX-2 transceiver follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barriers set by proprietary technologies. With ZyXEL's comprehensive Fast and Gigabit transceiverproduct range, users can just plug in the proper model to extend the physical network coverage. Swappable Design Facilitates Network Maintenance Independent transceiver design provides the highest network maintenance flexibility. Transceiver can be added when required, and infrastructure upgrade or transceivers repair can be done easily by just replacing the transceiver instead of the whole device.


Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking


  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Fibre 100Base-FX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Dimensions: 12.4 mm Height x 56 mm Width x 13.4 mm Depth