Fiber Sfp Module Transciever 155 mbps 1310nm Mm Lc - Ddm - 2km

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€49,87€60,35
Part Number: SFPF1302C
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1


The SFPF1302C Cisco® Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 2 km (1.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Featuring data rates of up to 155 Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering convenience and scalability, the fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, enabling you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX transceiver.

Backed by a 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Benefits and Features:

  • Fully compliant with MSA standards, this hot-pluggable module can be installed into any networking device that features an MSA compliant or Cisco compliant port
  • Equipped with an industry standard multimode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 2 km
  • Supports data transfer rates up to 155 Mbps
  • Supports distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Compatible with Cisco® equipment
  • LC Fiber connector
  • Fully Hot Pluggable


Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Humidity30~70% RH
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 85°F)
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
Package Contents
Included in Package155 Mbps Multi Mode LC SFP
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0 kg [0.1 lb]
Compatible Networks100 Mbps
Fiber Operating ModeHalf/Full-Duplex
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Max Transfer Distance2 km (1.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Physical Characteristics
Product Height14 mm [0.6 in]
Product Length65 mm [2.6 in]
Product Weight25 g [0.9 oz]
Product Width9 mm [0.4 in]
Special Notes / Requirements
NoteFor use in 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable RequirementsMSA or Cisco compliant SFP port