curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Fiber Sfp Transceiver Cisco Sfp-10g-lrm Compatible In

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€388,09€469,59
Total:€388,09€469,59
Part Number: SFP10GLRMST
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LRM module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-LRM networking equipment, backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
The multimode SFP+ module is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The MM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, a maximum distance of up to 220 m (722 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

You can count on SFP10GLRMST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Specifications


Interface typeSFP+
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Fiber ports quantity1
Colour of productSilver
Hot-Plug supportYes
Maximum transfer distance220 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Duplex systemFull
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)30 - 75%
Width1.39 cm
Depth5.84 cm
Height1.26 cm
Weight25 g
Package width8.9 cm
Package depth11.3 cm
Package height3.1 cm
Package weight25 g
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
RoHS complianceYes
Number of products included1 pc(s)
.