curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-sx-mm Compatible - Mm Lc - 550m - 10 Pack

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€465,73€563,54
Total:€465,73€563,53
Part Number: GLCSXMM10PST
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFP transceivers provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-SX-MM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-SX networking equipment

Applications

  • Replace defective or damaged SFPs in MSA compliant or Cisco equipment
  • Ideal for deployment in network devices with multiple SFP slots
  • Expand your network to remote segments

Features

  • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-SX compliant networks
  • 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to GLC-SX-MM
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
  • Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
  • 850 nm optical wavelength
  • Multimode with maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft.) and LC fiber connector
  • Maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps
  • Hot-pluggable

Specifications

Hardware

  • Industry Standards : IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
  • WDM : No

Performance

  • Compatible Networks : 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  • DDM : No
  • Fiber Operating Mode : Half/Full-Duplex
  • Fiber Type : Multi Mode
  • Max Transfer Distance : 550 m (1804 ft)
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate : 1.25 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 850nm

Connector(s)

  • Local Unit Connectors : 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female

Special Notes / Requirements

  • Note For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
  • System and Cable Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port

Environmental

  • Humidity : 5~95% RH
  • Operating Temperature : 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
  • Storage Temperature : -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Physical Characteristics

  • Color : Silver
  • Enclosure Type : Zinc-Plated Casing
  • Product Height : 0.6 in [14 mm]
  • Product Length : 2.7 in [68 mm]
  • Product Width : 0.5 in [12 mm]
.