curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Fiber Optic Cable 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Lc/ Sc 1m

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€22,68€27,44
Recupel:+ €0,01+ €0,01
Total:€22,69€27,45
Part Number: SMFIBLCSC1
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

The SMFIBLCSC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

Each Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Benefits and Features:

  • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

Specifications


Connector(s)
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Hardware
Fiber Size9/125
Package Contents
Included in Package1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0 kg [0.1 lb]
Performance
Fiber ClassificationOS1
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length1 m [3.3 ft]
ColorYellow
Product Length1 m [3.3 ft]
.