curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Fiber Optic Cable 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Lc/ Lc 7m

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€43,42€52,54
Recupel:+ €0,01+ €0,01
Total:€43,43€52,55
Part Number: SMFIBLCLC7
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock

Product Details

Introduction

The SMFIBLCLC7 7m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Main Detail

Type

Fiber

Colour

Yellow

Length

7 m (22.97 ft)

Devices used to connect

Hubs,Switches,Routers,Patch Panels

Materials

LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1

.