curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Fiber Optic Cable 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Lc/ Lc 1m

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€23,42€28,34
Recupel:+ €0,01+ €0,01
Total:€23,43€28,35
Part Number: SMFIBLCLC1
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

The SMFIBLCLC1 1m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Benefits and Features:

  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
  • Guaranteed reliability
  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors

Specifications


Connector(s)
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Hardware
Fiber Size9/125
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Package Contents
Included in Package1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
Packaging Information
Package Quantity1
Shipping (Package) Weight28 g [1 oz]
Performance
Fiber ClassificationOS1
Fiber TypeSingle Mode
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length1 m [3.3 ft]
ColorYellow
Product Length1 m [3.3 ft]
Product Weight19 g [0.7 oz]
.