Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Lc-male/ Sc-male 3m

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€17,44€21,10
Recupel:+ €0,01+ €0,01
Part Number: FIBLCSC3
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Details


The FIBLCSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Benefits and Features:

  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
  • Backed by lifetime warranty
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards


Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Fiber Size62.5/125
Package Contents
Included in Package3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0 kg [0.1 lb]
Fiber ClassificationOM1
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length3 m [9.8 ft]
Product Length3 m [9.8 ft]