Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc 10 GB Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh 5m

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€27,98€33,86
Recupel:+ €0,01+ €0,01
Part Number: A50FBLCLC5
Language: US
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Details


The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Benefits and Features:

  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
  • Guaranteed reliability
  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors


Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Fiber Size50/125
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Package Contents
Included in Package5m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0.1 kg [0.1 lb]
Cable RatingFiber - 10 Gbit/s
Fiber ClassificationOM3
Fiber TypeMulti Mode Duplex (0M3)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10Gbps
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length5 m [16.4 ft]
Product Length5 m [16.4 ft]