curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc - Duplex Mm Aqua 10GB Fiber 3m

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€25,32€30,64
Recupel:+ €0,01+ €0,01
Total:€25,33€30,65
Part Number: A50FBLCLC3
Language: US
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Main Detail

Type

Fiber

Colour

Blue/green

Length

3 m (9.84 ft)

Devices used to connect

Hubs,Patch Panels,Routers,Switches

Materials

LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1

.