Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 Multimode Duplex Lc-male/ Sc-male 2m

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€16,10€19,48
Recupel:+ €0,01+ €0,01
Part Number: 50FIBLCSC2
Language: US
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Details


The 50FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Benefits and Features:

  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Backed by lifetime warranty
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards


Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Fiber Size50/125
Package Contents
Included in Package2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0 kg [0.1 lb]
Fiber ClassificationOM2
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length2 m [6.6 ft]
Product Length2 m [6.6 ft]