curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 Multimode Duplex Lc-male/ Lc-male 10m

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€26,74€32,36
Recupel:+ €0,01+ €0,01
Total:€26,75€32,37
Part Number: 50FIBLCLC10
Language: US
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

The 50FIBLCLC10 10-meter (33ft) Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Benefits and Features:

  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

Specifications


Connector(s)
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Hardware
Fiber Size50/125
Package Contents
Included in Package10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0.1 kg [0.2 lb]
Performance
Fiber ClassificationOM2
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length10 m [32.8 ft]
ColorOrange
Product Length10 m [32.8 ft]
Product Weight0.1 kg [0.2 lb]
.