curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Prosafe 10gbase-lr Lite Sfp+ Transceiver

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€344,18€416,46
Total:€344,18€416,46
Part Number: AXM764-10000S
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

AXM764 is NETGEAR 10GBASE-LR "Lite" SFP+ Transceiver, a new class of SMF 10G transmitter with LC duplex connector. While not a standard yet, 10GBASE-LR LITE has a specified reach of 2 km (1.24 mile) over standard 9/125µm single mode fiber. 10GBASE-LR LITE isn't a replacement for standard 10GBASE-LR optics: it is just relevant alternative for "shorter" reach SMF applications.

Specifications


Interface typeSFP+
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver typeLR
Cabling technology10GBASE-LR
Hot-Plug supportYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum transfer distance2000m
Cable typeSingle-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported9/125 µm
Compatible productsNETGEAR M5300, M6100, M7100, M7300
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Number of products included1 pc(s)
.