curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Prosafe Axm761 10 Gbase-sr Sfp+ Gbic Module

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€344,18€416,46
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Total:€344,22€416,51
Part Number: AXM761-10000S
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces , Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743

Technical Specifications

  • Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
  • Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
  • Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
  • Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
  • LC connector
  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
.