curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Bnt Qsfp+ Sr4 Transceiver

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€1.937,48€2.344,36
Total:€1.937,48€2.344,35
Part Number: 49Y7884
Language: ML
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

While 40Gb Ethernet is an emerging technology, there are many options. To increase the number of available 10Gb ports, use QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cables to split out each 40Gb port and connect up to four 10Gb SFP+ external ports.

Specifications


Interface typeQSFP
Data transfer rate (max)40000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeSR
Cabling technology40GBASE-SR4
Hot-Plug supportYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum transfer distance150 m
Cable typeMulti-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85 %
CertificationMSA
.