Transceiver X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€924,41€1.118,53
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Part Number: JD099B
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1


HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver


Copyright noticeThe product could differ from the images shown. © 2015 Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P. The information contained herein is subject to change without notice. Specific features may vary from model to model. The only warranties for HP products and services are set forth in the express warranty statements accompanying such products and services. Nothing herein should be construed as constituting an additional warranty. HP shall not be liable for technical or editorial errors or omissions contained herein.
DifferentiatorA small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX-BX10-D transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km on a single mode cable.
Image legal disclaimerProduct image may differ from actual product
Minimum dimensions (W x D x H)5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm
Ports1 LC 1000BASE-BX10 port(IEEE 802.3ah Type 1000BASE-BX10-D), Duplex: full only
Product classification flagStandard HP Product
Product descriptionHP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
Product nameHP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
Product numberJD099B
Registration requiredNo
Tangible flagYes
Technical notesTX 1490nm RX 1310nm
UNSPSC code43201553