Transceiver X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€1.456,39€1.762,23
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Part Number: JD062A
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1


HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver


Copyright noticeThe product could differ from the images shown. © 2015 Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P. The information contained herein is subject to change without notice. Specific features may vary from model to model. The only warranties for HP products and services are set forth in the express warranty statements accompanying such products and services. Nothing herein should be construed as constituting an additional warranty. HP shall not be liable for technical or editorial errors or omissions contained herein.
DifferentiatorA small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LH40 transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 40 km on a single mode fiber.
Image legal disclaimerProduct image may differ from actual product
Minimum dimensions (W x D x H)5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm
Operating humidity range0 to 85%
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C
Ports1 LC 1000BASE-LH port(no IEEE standard exists for 1550 nm optics)
Product classification flagStandard HP Product
Product descriptionHP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver
Product nameHP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver
Product numberJD062A
Registration requiredNo
Storage humidity0 to 85%
Storage temperature range-40 to 85°C
Tangible flagYes
UNSPSC code43201553