curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Transceiver X132 10G SFP+ LC ER

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€7.075,82€8.561,75
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Total:€7.075,86€8.561,79
Part Number: J9153A
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

HP X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver

Specifications


Copyright noticeThe product could differ from the images shown. © 2015 Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P. The information contained herein is subject to change without notice. Specific features may vary from model to model. The only warranties for HP products and services are set forth in the express warranty statements accompanying such products and services. Nothing herein should be construed as constituting an additional warranty. HP shall not be liable for technical or editorial errors or omissions contained herein.
DifferentiatorHP X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver: The SFP+ ER transceiver transmits 10Gbps of data up to a 40km distance over single mode fiber cable.
Image legal disclaimerProduct image may differ from actual product
Minimum dimensions (W x D x H)5.65 x 1.39 x 1.19 cm
Operating altitudeup to 3 km
Operating humidity range5 to 95% (noncondensing)
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C
Ports1 LC 10-GbE port(IEEE 802.3ae Type 10GBASE-ER), Duplex: full only
Product classification flagStandard HP Product
Product descriptionHP X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver
Product nameHP X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver
Product numberJ9153A
Registration requiredNo
Storage humidity5 to 95% (noncondensing)
Storage temperature range-40 to 85°C
Tangible flagYes
UNSPSC code43201802
Technical notesCheck switch release notes for minimum version of software required to support this transceiver.Some switches have limits as to how many of this particular transceiver can be installed. See the release notes of the switch software/firmware being used for more details.
WarrantyLifetime, advance replacement, next business day
Weight note (metric)Fully loaded
.