curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

ProCurve 1000-bx-u Sfp-lc Mini-GBic

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€1.020,50€1.234,81
Total:€1.020,50€1.234,81
Part Number: J9143B
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

HP X122 1G SFP LC BX-U Transceiver

Specifications


Cabling technologySingle-mode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.652.
Copyright noticeThe product could differ from the images shown. © 2015 Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P. The information contained herein is subject to change without notice. Specific features may vary from model to model. The only warranties for HP products and services are set forth in the express warranty statements accompanying such products and services. Nothing herein should be construed as constituting an additional warranty. HP shall not be liable for technical or editorial errors or omissions contained herein.
DifferentiatorA small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit-BX (bi-directional) "upstream" transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km on one strand of singlemode fiber.
HeadlineWarranty and support
Height1.18 cm
Image legal disclaimerProduct image may differ from actual product
Key selling pointElectronic and telephone support: limited electronic and telephone support is available from HP; refer to the HP website at www.procurve.com/support for details on the support provided and the period during which support is available
Key selling pointLimited electronic and telephone support is available from HP. Refer to the HP Web site at www.procurve.com/support for details on the support provided and the period during which support is available.
Key selling pointProCurve Lifetime Warranty: for as long as you own the product, with next-business-day advance replacement (available in most countries)
Minimum dimensions (W x D x H)5.57 x 1.37 x 1.18 cm
Operating humidity range0 to 95% (noncondensing)
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C
Ports1 LC 1000BASE-BX10 port(IEEE 802.3ah Type 1000BASE-BX10-U), Duplex: full only
Product classification flagStandard HP Product
Product descriptionHP X122 1G SFP LC BX-U Transceiver
Product nameHP X122 1G SFP LC BX-U Transceiver
Product numberJ9143B
Registration requiredNo
Storage temperature range-40 to 85°C
Tangible flagYes
Technical notesTransmit wavelength: 1310 nm. Receive wavelength: 1490 nm.For supported platforms and minimum software requirements to support this product, see the document titled "Support for the HP ProCurve BX Transceivers" on the "ProCurve Mini-GBICs and SFPs" Manuals Web page. The J9143B connects to the J9142B "downstream" transceiver, or to any IEEE-standard 1000BASE-BX10-D ("downstream") device. (A 1000-BX-U transceiver can only connect to a 1000-BX-D product. You cannot connect two 1000-BX-U transceivers together.) Power consumption is 1 watt maximum.
UNSPSC code43201553
WarrantyLifetime, advance replacement, next business day
Weight0.02 kg
.