Transceiver X111 100M SFP LC FX

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€132,55€160,39
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Part Number: J9054C
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1


HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver


Copyright noticeThe product could differ from the images shown. © 2015 Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P. The information contained herein is subject to change without notice. Specific features may vary from model to model. The only warranties for HP products and services are set forth in the express warranty statements accompanying such products and services. Nothing herein should be construed as constituting an additional warranty. HP shall not be liable for technical or editorial errors or omissions contained herein.
DifferentiatorA small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100Base-FX transceiver that provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 2 km on multimode fiber.
Image legal disclaimerProduct image may differ from actual product
Minimum dimensions (W x D x H)6.86 x 1.38 x 1.22 cm
Operating altitudeup to 3 km
Operating humidity range5 to 95%
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C
Ports1 LC 100BASE-FX port(IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-FX), Duplex: half or full
Product classification flagStandard HP Product
Product descriptionHP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
Product nameHP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
Product numberJ9054C
Registration requiredNo
Storage humidity5 to 85%
Storage temperature range-40 to 85°C
Tangible flagYes
Technical notesTransmitter wavelength: 1310nmPower consumption is 1.1 watt maximum.For supported platforms and minimum software requirements to support this product, see the document titled "Support for the J9054B 100-FX SFP-LC Transceiver" on the "ProCurve Mini-GBICs and SFPs" Manuals Web page.
UNSPSC code43201553
Weight0.03 kg