curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

HPE 40GB QSFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€1.158,37€1.401,63
Total:€1.158,37€1.401,63
Part Number: 841716-B21
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

HPE 40GB QSFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver

Specifications


CompanyHPE
Feature40GBASE-SR-BiDi
Feature850nm/900nm
FeatureConnector Type
FeatureFull configuration weight
FeatureLC duplex
FeaturePorts
FeatureQSFP+
FeatureTransceiver form factor
FeatureWavelength
Key selling pointCompliant with the 40GbE XLPPI and QSFP+ SFF-8436 electrical specification from IEEE.
Key selling pointHot pluggable transceiver for ease of installation.
Key selling pointLow power consumption with a maximum power consumption of 3.5 W.
Key selling pointThe 40Gb QSFP+ Bi-directional Transceiver links up to 100 m using OM3 and OM4 optical fiber for flexibility.
Key selling pointThe HPE 40Gb QSFP+ Bi-directional Transceiver provides an LC duplex connector to allow re-use of existing cable infrastructure in the data center.
.