curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Gigabit Web-based Smart Switch 48-port

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€505,90€612,13
Total:€505,90€612,14
Part Number: TEG-448WS
Language: US
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Introduction

TRENDnet’s TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-speed network backbone. The 48-port Copper Gigabit ports support Auto-MDIX and Auto-Sensing for troublefree network integration. The TEG-448WS supports advanced network protocols such as VLAN, QoS, Trunking, and Mirroring

Features

  • 48 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDIX Gigabit Ethernet UTP Ports
  • 4 x 1000Mbps Auto-Sense mini-GBIC slots, Share with 4 1000Base-T Ports (Port 45-48)
  • Full/Half-Duplex Transfer Mode for each Port
  • Store and Forward Switching Architecture
  • Integrated address Look-Up Engine with 8K absolute MAC address table
  • Supports 1632K bytes RAM Data Buffering
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full/Half Duplex Mode
  • Back Pressure Flow Control for Half Duplex Mode
  • Supports Tag VLAN, Qos , Trunking and Port Mirroring through Web-Based.
  • Port Settings function, users can set each Port’s Availability, Speed, Duplex mode and Flow Control
  • Easy Window Based Management Utility and Web-Based Configuration
  • Extensive Diagnostic LED’s on the front panel
  • Standard 19” (1U) Rack-Mount Size (Kit included

Specifications


Hardware
Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX (GBIC)
IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow Control
Network Media Ethernet: UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5
Fast Ethernet: UTP/STP Cat. 5
Gigabit: UTP/STP Cat. 5, 5E, 6
Protocol /Topology CSMA/CD, Star
LAN Ports 48 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation Gigabit Ethernet ports
4 x Mini-GBIC slots, Share with 4 1000BASE-T Slots (Share with 4 1000Base-T Ports)
Data Transfer Rate Ethernet: 10Mbps/20Mbps (Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex)
Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps/200Mbps (Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex)
Gigabit Ethernet: 2000Mbps (Full-Duplex)
Address Table 8K Entries
Data RAM Buffer 1632KBytes
Diagnostic LEDs Per Unit: Power, System
Per Gigabit Ethernet: Link/ACT
Per Cooper Gigabit Port: Link/ACT, Speed (1000M-Green, 100M-Amber)
Per Mini-GBIC Gigabit Port: Link/ACT
Power/Consumption 100-240V AC, 50/60Hz Internal Power Supply / 70 Watts (Max)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 440 x 310 x 44 mm (17.32" x 7.9" x 1.73")
Weight 440 x 310 x 44 mm (17.32" x 7.9" x 1.73")
Temperature Operating : 0° C ~ 40° C (32° F ~ 104° F)
Storage: -10° C ~ 70° C (14° F ~ 158° F)
Humidity Operating: 10% ~ 90% RH
Storage: 5% ~ 90% RH
Certifications FCC Class A, CE Class A
.