curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Dell Networking Transceiver Sfp 1000base-sx 850nm Wavelength 550m Reach - Kit

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€185,77€224,78
Total:€185,77€224,78
Part Number: 407-BBOR
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

The Dell Networking 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 550m. This product is compatible with the following systems:
- Dell Networking S6000
- Dell Networking Z9500
- OptiPlex FX170

Specifications


Interface typeSFP
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeSX
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Hot-Plug supportYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum transfer distance550m
Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Compatible productsDell Networking S6000
Dell Networking Z9500
OptiPlex FX170
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Width1.34 cm
Depth5.65 cm
Height8.5 mm
CertificationMSA
Number of products included1 pc(s)
.