curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Media Converter 1000bt To 1000b-lx Fiber Single-mode Sc 10km

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€340,94€412,54
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Total:€340,98€412,59
Part Number: DMC-810SC/E
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Introduction

This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.

Features

  • One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-LX
  • Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port
  • Auto MDI/MDIX for twisted-pair port
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Front panel status LEDs
  • Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
  • Hot-swappable when used with chassis
  • Link Pass Through function
.