curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Media Converter 1000bt To 1000b-sx Sc Multimode

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€162,35€196,44
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Total:€162,39€196,49
Part Number: DMC-700SC/E
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Introduction

DMC-700SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX Gigabit multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550m. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided. DMC-810SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.

Features


  • One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX/LX
  • Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port
  • Auto MDI-II/MDI-X for twisted-pair port
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Front panel status LEDs
  • Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
  • Hot-swappable when used with chassis

Specifications


LED Indicators

  • Power (PWR)
  • LINK/ACT

Housing Dimensions

  •     120 x 88 x 25 mm

Power Input

  • 7.5V 1.5A
  • Through external AC power adapter

Operating Temperature

  •    0 - 40 °C

Storage Temperature

  •    -25 - 70 °C

Humidity

  •    10 ~ 90% non-condensing

Emission (EMI)

  • FCC Class B
  • VCCI Class B
  • CE Class B
  • C-Tick

 

.