curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Media Converter 10/100btx To 100b-fx Single-mode Fiber Sc 15km

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€146,11€176,80
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Total:€146,15€176,84
Part Number: DMC-515SC/E
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Introduction

These converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.

Notes


  • DMC-515SC: this media converter supports maximum 15km fiber cable distance.
  • DMC-560SC: this media converter supports maximum 60km fiber cable distance.

Features


  • One-channel media conversion between 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
  • Fiber SC connector
  • Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port
  • Auto MDI-II and MDI-X
  • One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
  • Store-and-forward mechanism
  • Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Front panel status LEDs
  • Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
  • Hot-swappable when used with chassis

Specifications


LED Indicators

  • Power
  • 100Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair port)
  • Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports)
  • LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair port)

Dimensions

  • 120 x 88 x 25 mm

Power Input

  • 7.5V 1.5A
  • Through external AC power adapter

Operation Temperature

  • 0 - 40 °C

Storage Temperature

  •  -25 - 70 °C

Humidity

  • 10 ~ 90% non-condensing

Emission (EMI)

  • FCC Class B
  • VCCI Class B
  • CE Class B
  • C-Tick

 

.