curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Media Converter 10/100btx To 100b-fx Multi-mode Fiber Sc

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€82,80€100,19
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Total:€82,84€100,24
Part Number: DMC-300SC/E
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Introduction

This converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2km.

Specifications


Product Description   D-Link DMC 300SC - media converter  
Features   Flow control, full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, store and forward  
Dimensions (WxDxH)   8.8 cm x 12 cm x 2.5 cm  
Device Type   Media converter  
Enclosure Type   External  
Data Transfer Rate   100 Mbps  
Compliant Standards   IEEE 802.3x , CE, C-Tick, VCCI Class B ITE  
Cabling Type   10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX  
Data Link Protocol   Ethernet, Fast Ethernet  
Max Transfer Distance   2 km  
.