curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Media Converter 10/100btx To 100b-fx Multi-mode Fiber Sc

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€77,54€93,83
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Total:€77,58€93,87
Part Number: DMC-300SC
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

These converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port are provided.

Notes


  • DMC-300M: the fiber port on this media converter is the MT-RJ connector.
  • DMC-300SC: the fiber port on this media converter is the SC connector.

Features


  • One-channel media conversion between 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
  • Fiber MT-RJ or SC connector
  • Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port
  • Auto MDI-II and MDI-X
  • One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
  • Store-and-forward mechanism
  • Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Front panel status LEDs
  • Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
  • Hot-swappable when used with chassis

Specifications


  • LED Indicators
       - Power
       - 100Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair port)
       - Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports)
       - LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair port)

    Housing Dimensions
    120 x 88 x 25 mm

    Power Input

  • 7.5V 1.5A
  • Through external AC power adapter
    Operation Temperature
       0 - 40 C

    Storage Temperature
       -25 - 70 C

    Humidity
       10 ~ 90% non-condensing

    Emission (EMI)
       - FCC Class B
       - VCCI Class B
       - CE Class B
       - C-Tick
.