curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Module 48 Ports Sfp Module For Dgs-6604 & Dgs-6608

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€4.015,76€4.859,07
Recupel:+ €0,30+ €0,36
Total:€4.016,06€4.859,43
Part Number: DGS-6600-48S-C
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

48 ports GE SFP Module with MPLS function

Specifications

  • Standards
    • IEEE 802.3z compliance
    • Support Half/Full-Duplex operations
    • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and back pressure support
  • Supported SFP Transceivers
    • DEM-310GT (1000Base-LX, Single-mode, 10km)
    • DEM-311GT (1000ase-SX, Mutli-mode, 550m)
    • DEM-312GT2 (1000Base-SX, Multi-mode, 2km)
    • DEM-314GT (1000BASE-LHX, Single-mode, 50km)
    • DEM-315GT (1000BASE-ZX, Single-mode, 80km)
    • DEM-330T/R (WDM transceiver, Single-Mode 10km)
    • DEM-331T/R (WDM transceiver, Single-Mode 40km)
    • DEM-210 (100Base-FX, Single-mode, 15km)
    • DEM-211 (100Base-FX, Multi-mode, 2km)
    • DEM-220T/R (100Base-BX, Single-Mode, 20km)
    • DGS-712 (1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver)
  • Switching Fabric : 96Gbps
  • Data Transfer Rates : 268.44Mpps
  • CPU : 400MHz
  • Memory : 1G DDR2 RAM
  • Flash memory : Prom 4MB, Runtime 128MB
  • Physical & Enviromental
    • Weight : 3.37Kg
  • Power Consumption : 133W
.