curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

D-link Dem-432xt Transceiver 10gbase-sr Sfp+ 10km

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€487,06€589,34
Total:€487,06€589,34
Part Number: DEM-432XT
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

DEM-432XT 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (10 Km)

Specifications

Features  
  • Hot Pluggable
  • MSA Compliant
  • RoHS Compliant

 
Standards
  • Compliance with IEEE802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR
  • Form Factor Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Channel FC-PI standard: 1200-SM-LL-L
  • Fiber Media support: Single-Mode
  • Distance Capacity: 10Km
.