curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Transceiver Module For Switch Des-3200

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€59,15€71,57
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Total:€59,19€71,62
Part Number: DEM-311GT
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

Features


  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant

Specifications


General Information
Product Model: DEM-311GT
Product Name: DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX SFP(mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
  • 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fibre
  • 50 µm Multi-mode Fibre
  • Distance Supported:
  • 220 m 62.5 µm Fibre
  • 550 m 50.0 µm Fibre
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    Power Description
    Input Voltage:
  • 3.1 Vto 3.5 V Device
  • 6 V Maximum Device
  • Input Current: 300 mA Maximum
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
    Dimensions: 57.0 mm Height x 30.2 mm Width x 11.9 mm Depth
    Miscellaneous
    Additional Information:
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -18dBm (max)
  • Compatibility: Supported Switches and Modules:-
  • DES-6507
  • DES-6509
  • DXS-3350SR
  • DXS-3326GSR
  • DGS-3324SRi
  • DGS-3324SR
  • DGS-3312SR
  • DGS-3224TGR
  • DGS-1216T
  • DGS-1224T
  • DGS-1248T
  • DES-3350SR
  • DES-3250TG
  • DES-3550
  • DES-3526
  • DES-3226L
  • DEM-340MG
  • Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • Class 1 Laser: EN 60825-1
  • FDA 21: 1040.10 & 1040.11
  • .