Cisco 10GBase-zr & Oc192 Lr2xfp Module Spare

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€10.968,62€13.272,04
Part Number: XFP-10GZR-OC192LR=
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Details


The Cisco Multi-rate XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport application.The Multi-rate XFP Module supports both 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet applications and OC-192/STM-64 long-reach long reach (LR-2) POS applications.


General Information
Product Model: XFP-10GZR-OC192LR=
Product Name: Multi-rate XFP Module
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ZR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ZR
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fibre
Data Transfer Rate:
  • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 9.95 Gbps OC-192/STM-64
  • Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor: Hot-swappable
    Dimensions: 8.5 mm Height x 18.5 mm Width x 71.0 mm Depth
    Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Supports the digital optical monitoring capability
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Compatibility: Cisco Shared Port Adapters/SPA Interface Processors