Catalyst 4500 - Cisco 10GBase-lx4 X2 Module For Mmf

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€2.028,24€2.454,17
Part Number: X2-10GB-LX4=
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Details


The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
The Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 Module supports link lengths of 300 m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF).


Form Factor Plug-in module
Width 3.6 cm
Depth 9.1 cm
Height 1.3 cm
Device Type Network adapter
Interface (Bus) Type X2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LX4 - SC multi-mode x 2
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LX4
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm