curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Cisco 10gbase-lr Sfp Module Enterprise-class

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€1.318,94€1.595,92
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Total:€1.318,98€1.595,97
Part Number: SFP-10G-LR-S=
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.

Specifications


Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
    Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor: Hot-swappable
    Height: 8.5 mm
    Width: 13.4 mm
    Depth: 56.5 mm
    Weight (Approximate): 75 g
    .