curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Cisco Meraki Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module 1000base-sx Upto 220m-850nm

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€363,96€440,39
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Total:€364,00€440,44
Part Number: MA-SFP-1GB-SX
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

The Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX SFP is a 1000BASE-SX SFP designed to be compatible with the MS220,MS320,and MS420 families.

Specifications


General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 220 m
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco Meraki MX100 Security Appliance, MX400, MX400 Cloud Managed Security Appliance, MX600, MX600 Cloud Managed Security Appliance, MX60W Cloud Managed, MX80 Cloud Managed Security Appliance
Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420-24, MS420-48
Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Switch MS220-24, MS220-24P, MS220-48, MS220-48FP, MS220-48LP, MS220-8, MS220-8P, MS320-24, MS320-24P, MS320-48, MS320-48FP, MS320-48LP
.