curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Cisco Mds 9148s 16g Fc 12-port Upgrade License + 8g Sw Sfps

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€5.765,14€6.975,81
Recupel:+ €0,30+ €0,36
Total:€5.765,44€6.976,18
Part Number: M9148S-DPL12P8G=
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

MDS 9148S offers built-in storage network management and SAN plug-and-play capabilities. All features are available through a command-line interface (CLI) or Cisco Prime DCNM for SAN Essentials Edition, a centralized management tool. Cisco DCNM task-based wizards simplify management of single or multiple switches and fabrics. For virtual infrastructure, it manages the entire path: from the virtual machine and switch to the physical storage. The Cisco MDS 9148S also supports PowerOn Auto Provisioning (POAP) to automate software image upgrades and configuration file installation on newly deployed switches. Additionally, it provides intelligent diagnostics, protocol decoding, network analysis tools, and Cisco Call Home for added reliability, faster problem resolution, and reduced service costs.

Specifications


General
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Bundled with: 12-port Ports on Demand activation licence
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel ( short wave ) - LC multi-mode x 2
Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps
Cabling Type: Fibre optic
Max Transfer Distance: 520 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Dimensions & Weight
Width: 1.355 cm
Depth: 5.65 cm
Height: 0.85 cm
.