Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€670,51€811,32
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD=
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Details


The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type LH, LX
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1300 nm
Compatible products Catalyst Express 500/520Cisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500Catalyst 2940/2950/2960/2960-S/2960-C/2970/2975Catalyst 3560/3560-E/3560-X/3560-C
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX/LH