curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Cisco 100mbps Single Mode Rugged Sfp

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€304,01€367,85
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Total:€304,05€367,90
Part Number: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP Module operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Specifications


General Information
Product Model: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD
Product Name: 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP Module
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-LX10
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX10
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fibre 100Base-LX10
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Dimensions: 8.5 mm Height x 13.4 mm Width x 56.5 mm Depth
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Compatibility: Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches
    .