curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Catalyst 2960/6500 - Fast Ethernet 100b-fx Sfp Module

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€171,64€207,68
Total:€171,64€207,68
Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX=
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Specifications


Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 2 km
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
.