Cisco 100b-bx10-u Sfp For Ws-x6148-fe-sfp Smf Lc

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€304,16€368,04
Part Number: GLC-FE-100BX-U=
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Product Details


The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.


General Information
Product Model: GLC-FE-100BX-U
Product Name: 100BASE-BX10-U SFP
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-BX10
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX10
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: G.652 µm Single-mode Fibre
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Dimensions: 8.5 mm Height x 13.4 mm Width x 56.5 mm Depth
Additional Information:
  • 1310 nm wavelength
  • Cable Distance: 10 km (32, 810 ft)
  • Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card
  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link
  • Compatibility:
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst 2960 Series
  • Cisco ME 2400
  • .