curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Cisco Dwdm Xfp 1560.61 Nm Xfp 100 GHz Itu Grid

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€13.946,52€16.875,29
Total:€13.946,52€16.875,29
Part Number: DWDM-XFP-60.61=
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

The Cisco® Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XFP pluggable module (Figure 1) allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit LAN or WAN services in their networks.

Main features of the Cisco DWDM XFP include:

- The Cisco DWDM XFP supports 10-Gigabit data rates from 9.9G to 11.1G.
- The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XFP port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.
- The Cisco DWDM XFP supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature, which enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether or not the module is an XFP module certified and tested by Cisco.
- The standard Cisco DWDM XFP supports 32 nontunable ITU 100-GHz wavelengths.
- The tunable Cisco DWDM XFP supports 80 tunable ITU 50-GHz wavelengths.
- Cisco DWDM XFP modules supports digital optical monitoring capability.

Specifications


Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Wavelength1560.61 nm
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-swapYes
Connectivity technologyWired
Weight300 g
Dimensions (WxDxH)18.5 x 71 x 8.5 mm
Power consumption (typical)3.5 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
InterfaceXFP
Connector(s)LC/PC
.