curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1551.72 Nm Sfp 100 GHz Itu Grid

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€4.157,18€5.030,19
Total:€4.157,18€5.030,19
Part Number: DWDM-SFP-5172=
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module 1000BASE-DWDM 1551.72 nm allow enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks.

Specifications


Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: DWDM-SFP-5172=
Product Name: 1000BASE-DWDM 1551.72 nm SFP Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 1000Base-X
Connectivity Media: Fibre 1000Base-X
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Optical Wavelength: 1551.72 nm
  • SFPs typically weight less than 75 grams
Compatibility: Cisco ME 3400 Series Ethernet Access Switches
.