curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Cisco 10gbase-dwdm 1538.98 Nm Sfp+ (100-GHz Itu Grid)

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€13.868,83€16.781,29
Recupel:+ €0,04+ €0,05
Total:€13.868,87€16.781,33
Part Number: DWDM-SFP10G-38.98=
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

The Cisco 10GBase Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP+ module allows enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10-Gigabit LAN,WAN,and optical transport network (OTN) services in their networks.

Specifications


General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-DWDM
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1538.98 nm
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards ITU-T G.709
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1
Dimensions & Weight
Width 13.4 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 0.85 cm
Weight 75 g
.