curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Cisco 8GBps Fibre Channel-sw Sfp Lc 4 Pack

 Without VATWith VAT
Base Price:€724,79€876,99
Total:€724,79€877,00
Part Number: DS-SFP-8G-SW-4=
Language: UK
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Stock
Add

Product Details

Introduction

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Specifications


Interface typeSFP
Data transfer rate (max)8000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeSW
Hot-swapYes
Cable typeMulti-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85 %
Width13.4 mm
Depth56.5 mm
Height8.5 mm
CertificationMSA
Number of products included4 pcs
.